Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Olive oil comes from pressed olives. It’s best known as a healthy, edible oil with a fruity aroma, but it’s also used in aromatherapy as a carrier oil.
Extra-virgin olive oil is the preferred variety for aromatherapy and skin care preparations. Olive oil’s scent may interfere with the scent of some essential oils.
Uses: It’s packed with fatty acids and plant sterols, which make it great for cleansing and moisturizing dry skin. Use olive oil as a carrier oil for massage, facial cleansers, hair care, and homemade soaps.
Get to know our Pure Extra Virgin Olive Carrier Oil
✔ Contains: 1x 4 fl. oz. bottle of 100% Pure Extra Virgin Olive Carrier Oil.
✔ Country of Origin: Argentina, Portugal, Italy, Spain, Turkey, Morocco, Tunisia
✔ Botanical Name: Olea europaea
✔ Common Name: Olivier, Olive Oil, Sweet Oil
✔ Parts Used: Fruit of Olive Trees
✔ Form: Liquid
✔ Color: Deep Greenish Golden
✔ Scent: Strong Olive Aroma
✔ Natural: Yes
✔ Extraction Method: Mechanical Pressing
✔ Refinement Status: Unrefined
Looking for another Olive Oil option? Check out our Beard Butter.
Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Ancient Infusions or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Extra Virgin Olive Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.
Pickup currently unavailable
ᴀꜱ ᴀ ꜰᴀᴍɪʟʏ ᴏᴡɴᴇᴅ & ᴏᴘᴇʀᴀᴛᴇᴅ ᴄᴏᴍᴘᴀɴʏ, ᴡᴇ ꜱᴛᴀɴᴅ ʙᴇʜɪɴᴅ ᴇᴠᴇʀʏ ᴘʀᴏᴅᴜᴄᴛ ᴡᴇ ᴍᴀᴋᴇ & ꜱᴇʟʟ. ɪꜰ ᴏᴜʀ ᴘʀᴏᴅᴜᴄᴛꜱ ꜰᴀɪʟ ᴛᴏ ʟɪᴠᴇ ᴜᴘ ᴛᴏ ʏᴏᴜʀ ꜱᴛᴀɴᴅᴀʀᴅꜱ, ʏᴏᴜ ᴍᴀʏ ʀᴇᴛᴜʀɴ ᴛʜᴇᴍ ᴀᴛ ᴀɴʏ ᴛɪᴍᴇ ꜰᴏʀ ᴀ ʀᴇᴘʟᴀᴄᴇᴍᴇɴᴛ - ɴᴏ Qᴜᴇꜱᴛɪᴏɴꜱ ᴀꜱᴋᴇᴅ!