Apricot Kernel Natural Carrier Oil
Apricot Kernel oil is made from apricot seeds, also known as kernels. It’s an emollient oil high in fatty acids and vitamin-e. It has a slightly sweet, nutty scent. Our Apricot kernel oil is for cosmetic use only.
Ancient Infusions Apothecary's Natural Carrier oils are 100% Pure and Uncut to Retain all of its Potency for You.
Responsibly sourced. Ancient Infusions Apothecary responsibly sources from large corporations for top quality natural carrier oils free from any cuts or fillers
This product is not meant to treat, diagnose, prevent, or cure anything, always seek medical advice from a protectional doctor.
Country of Origin: Mediterranean Countries, Manufactured in Italy
Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca
Common Names: Stone Fruit, Apricot
Part Used: Apricot Seed
Color: Clear to Pale Yellow
Scent: Very Faintly Sweet; Bland
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No