Extra Virgin Coconut Oil
Ancient Infusions' Coconut oil is an edible oil made from the meat of mature coconuts. It’s available in refined or unrefined varieties.
Unrefined coconut oil comes from fresh coconut meat. It’s not processed with chemicals and retains its coconut aroma and flavor.
Refined coconut oil comes from dried coconut meat, also called copra. It’s bleached and deodorized to remove contaminants, as well as the distinct coconut aroma and flavor. Refined coconut isn’t all-natural and isn’t recommended for use as a carrier oil.
Uses: Coconut oil contains skin-nourishing fatty acids and polyphenols, which make it a great carrier oil for massage oils and skin care preparations.
Get to know our Pure Extra Virgin Coconut Oil
✔ Contains: 1x 4 fl. oz. bottle of 100% Pure Coconut Carrier Oil.
✔ Country of Origin: Philippines
✔ Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
✔ Common Names: Coconut Palm Oil, Coconut, Coco
✔ Parts Used: Coconut Palm Nut
✔ Form: Solid (Melts at 76 Degrees Fahrenheit)
✔ Color: White
✔ Scent: Penetrating Coconut Aroma
✔ Natural: Yes
✔ Purity: 100%
✔ Additives: No
✔ Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
✔ Refinement Status: Unrefined✔ Organic Certified: Yes
Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Ancient Infusions or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.
Pickup currently unavailable
ᴀꜱ ᴀ ꜰᴀᴍɪʟʏ ᴏᴡɴᴇᴅ & ᴏᴘᴇʀᴀᴛᴇᴅ ᴄᴏᴍᴘᴀɴʏ, ᴡᴇ ꜱᴛᴀɴᴅ ʙᴇʜɪɴᴅ ᴇᴠᴇʀʏ ᴘʀᴏᴅᴜᴄᴛ ᴡᴇ ᴍᴀᴋᴇ & ꜱᴇʟʟ. ɪꜰ ᴏᴜʀ ᴘʀᴏᴅᴜᴄᴛꜱ ꜰᴀɪʟ ᴛᴏ ʟɪᴠᴇ ᴜᴘ ᴛᴏ ʏᴏᴜʀ ꜱᴛᴀɴᴅᴀʀᴅꜱ, ʏᴏᴜ ᴍᴀʏ ʀᴇᴛᴜʀɴ ᴛʜᴇᴍ ᴀᴛ ᴀɴʏ ᴛɪᴍᴇ ꜰᴏʀ ᴀ ʀᴇᴘʟᴀᴄᴇᴍᴇɴᴛ - ɴᴏ Qᴜᴇꜱᴛɪᴏɴꜱ ᴀꜱᴋᴇᴅ!